2 Mile Swim - Wet Suit Men: Top Finishers 40-49 50-59 60-99
2 Mile Swim - Wet Suit Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
2 Mile Swim - Non Wet Suit Men: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
2 Mile Swim - Non Wet Suit Women: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49
2 Mile Swim - Wet Suit |
||||||
Top | ||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Heather Jordan | Traverse City MI | 122 | 43 | 2 | 53:32.4 |
Top | ||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Heather Smith | Traverse City MI | 141 | 34 | 15 | 1:09:05.4 |
Top | ||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jeannette Stawski | Ann Arbor MI | 142 | 42 | 3 | 53:57.4 |
2 | Tracy Andrews | Traverse City MI | 102 | 43 | 6 | 1:00:15.0 |
3 | Jeanette Gillespie | Bellaire MI | 118 | 47 | 8 | 1:01:42.0 |
4 | Christina Paniel | Detroit MI | 134 | 41 | 13 | 1:07:17.8 |
5 | Ashlea Walter | Traverse City MI | 149 | 40 | 14 | 1:08:18.8 |
6 | Staci Haag | Traverse City MI | 119 | 45 | 18 | 1:14:28.4 |
7 | Anne Marine | Troy MI | 129 | 46 | 22 | 1:21:25.3 |
Top | ||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Annie Lowery | Clinton Twp MI | 127 | 57 | 9 | 1:04:26.2 |
2 | Diane Welker | Traverse City MI | 151 | 55 | 11 | 1:06:56.7 |
3 | Meg Wallace | Ann Arbor MI | 148 | 53 | 20 | 1:17:16.7 |
Top | ||||||
Female 60 and Over |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jean Bolley | Bath MI | 108 | 65 | 12 | 1:07:03.3 |
2 | Harriet Wall | Traverse City MI | 147 | 74 | 19 | 1:16:43.9 |
Top | ||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jake Flynn! | Traverse city MI | 117 | 35 | 1 | 51:06.4 |
Top | ||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Joseph Yanover | Traverse city MI | 152 | 49 | 10 | 1:05:55.3 |
2 | David Colliver | TRAVERSE CITY MI | 113 | 42 | 21 | 1:18:00.8 |
Top | ||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Kenny DiFranco | Centerville OH | 115 | 58 | 16 | 1:10:55.9 |
2 | Eric Macks | Ann Arbor MI | 128 | 53 | 17 | 1:12:43.6 |
Top | ||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | BRUCE SCHROEDER | Ivins UT | 140 | 65 | 4 | 57:38.5 |
2 | Michael Ruch | Kentwood MI | 139 | 63 | 5 | 59:37.9 |
3 | Tom Prichard | Williamston MI | 136 | 63 | 7 | 1:01:29.5 |
4 | Phil von Voigtlander | Northport MI | 146 | 71 | 23 | 1:38:24.0 |
2 Mile Swim - Non Wet Suit |
||||||
Top | ||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Lizzy McKenna | Milan MI | 130 | 15 | 2 | 43:51.4 |
Top | ||||||
Female 29 and Under |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Meredith Cote | Traverse City MI | 114 | 25 | 5 | 44:47.4 |
2 | Emily Kwekel | Elk Rapids MI | 126 | 24 | 18 | 1:17:54.7 |
3 | Julie Abrahamian | Rochester Hills MI | 100 | 26 | 20 | 1:19:32.2 |
Top | ||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Emily Nakfoor | Northville MI | 133 | 35 | 15 | 1:00:22.1 |
2 | Amy Boge | Central Lake MI | 107 | 33 | 16 | 1:02:14.0 |
Top | ||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Ann Brennan | Ann Arbor MI | 110 | 47 | 9 | 51:08.6 |
Top | ||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Chris Thompson | DEXTER MI | 144 | 38 | 1 | 39:12.0 |
Top | ||||||
Male 29 and Under |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Bayley Millerov | Williamston MI | 132 | 14 | 6 | 44:58.6 |
2 | Nicholas Zacek | Manistee MI | 153 | 22 | 7 | 50:40.9 |
3 | Brodey Millerov | Williamston MI | 131 | 13 | 13 | 54:25.7 |
Top | ||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | andrew belanger | cedar MI | 106 | 36 | 8 | 50:46.8 |
Top | ||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Michael Englesbe | Ann Arbor MI | 116 | 46 | 3 | 44:15.4 |
2 | Chad Haag | Traverse City MI | 120 | 42 | 10 | 52:21.8 |
3 | eric hansen | Elk Rapids MI | 121 | 46 | 14 | 59:41.2 |
4 | Dario Primo | Traverse City MI | 137 | 43 | 19 | 1:18:02.3 |
Top | ||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | William Keleher | Los Ranchos NM | 123 | 54 | 4 | 44:18.5 |
2 | John Weber | northport MI | 150 | 52 | 11 | 53:52.1 |
3 | Dan Kelly | Beulah MI | 124 | 54 | 12 | 54:17.2 |
Top | ||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Ernest Cadotte | Knoxville TN | 111 | 71 | 17 | 1:16:53.8 |